?

Log in

boys suck's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Friday, March 22nd, 2002
5:13 pm

starscollide
spawns of satan.

(comment on this)

Wednesday, March 20th, 2002
6:43 pm - hi im mandah rgdsgfg

1986
[censored]: are you on your rag?
an empty girl: wtf!?
[censored]: you seem pissed off.
an empty girl: ...
[censored]: later

b0ys sux0rz to the max0r.

(3 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, March 17th, 2002
5:03 pm
ex_dawl201 I don't know what I did.
I am currently anti-males.
With the exception of some good male friends.
All in all.
I lost it.

current mood: bitchy

(1 comment | comment on this)

7:31 pm - k!4395

starscollide
mk. i am the second to post here. yay for me.
if you wanna be a member, here's a requirements.
[1]you must submit a piece of writing, whether it's a poem, an essay, a letter; anything, as to why you'd like to join the community, why you think boys suck, etc. to girlexplode@msn.com. please include basic information like your name or alias, livejournal name, age, location, etc.
[2]if we like you or if we like your piece we'll add you as a member.
[3]if you'd like, you can post your writing piece and/or information once you have joined the community. if you don't that's ok.
that's about it. oh and yeah...
why boys suck to me: they lie and cheat and...etc etc etc. they keep secrets from me although they are my best friend. i have to find out from their stepsisters or their other friends or by just seeing them walking in the hallway. bitter? oh yeahh.

(1 comment | comment on this)

6:04 pm - k!1283

1986
im the first to post. cause i am cool.

why boys suck to me: they lie.
why boys suck to me {continue}: they try to be nice to someone and say they love them when they are only saying it to make them feel better then the girl falls inlove and the guy drifts away.

thats how i feel.
k bye

current mood: annoyed

(comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com